Details, datasheet, quote on part number: ZL60006/TDD
PartZL60006/TDD
Category
Description1310 nm, 1550 nm 2.5 Gbps PIN with Preamplifier
CompanyZarlink Semiconductor
DatasheetDownload ZL60006/TDD datasheet
Quote
Find where to buy
 
  

 

Features, Applications

Ordering Information ZL60006TED SC Housing ZL60006/TBD TO-46 with lens ZL60006/TDD ST Housing +85 C

Features

Data rate to 3.125 Gbps 1310 nm, 1550 nm PIN photodiode TO-46 Assembly Integrated TIA and limiting amplifier Single 3.3 V supply Low power consumption

Description

This optical receiver 3.3 V device which contains a PIN photodiode and a low noise transimpedance with limiting amplifier a TO-46 package with lens cap. It is designed for OC-48 operation and single mode fiber. Reliability Assurance based on Telcordia GR-468CORE.

Applications
Sonet OC-48 SDH STM-16 2.125 Gbps fiber channel to 3.125 Gbps general application

Zarlink Semiconductor Inc. Zarlink, ZL and the Zarlink Semiconductor logo are trademarks of Zarlink Semiconductor Inc. Copyright 2003- 2004, Zarlink Semiconductor Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Parameter Responsivity, differential Output voltage amplitude, differential Bandwidth (3 dBel) Optical Saturation Level Noise-Equivalent Power Sensitivity (BER 10-9) Symbol R Min. 4 200 Typ. Max. Unit kV/W mVpp GHz dBm

Test Condition =1310 nm, RL=100 , Note 1 RL=100 Note = 10 W, RL=100 =1310 nm, ER = Note 3 =1310 nm, Note 4 =1310 nm,

Note 3 Dynamic Range Output Resistance (single) Power Dissipation Power Supply Current Ro PD IDD

Note 10 W Peak-Peak Power 500 W Peak-Peak Power Measured 10 -10 BER with 23 -1 PRBS at 2.5 Gbps Measured with STM-16 filter on electrical output, i.e., 1.875 GHz

Operating Conditions:25C Case Temperature/3.3 V Supply Voltage/Fiber: Single-mode 10/125 m fiber.
Parameter Supply Voltage Storage Temperature Symbol VCC Tstg Min. 0 -40 Max. 3.6 125 Unit V C
Parameter Supply Voltage Operating Temperature Signalling Rate, Note 5

1 3.125 Data pattern are to have maximum runlength and DC-balance shifts no more than that a PRBS-31 pattern.

Fiber core/cladding diameter numerical aperture 10/125 m, NA=0.11 6 kV/W 7.4 kV/W
Typical Responsivity vs Axial Displacement for a Singelmode Fiber
Figure 3 - Typical Responsivity vs Axial Displacement for a Singlemode Fiber

 

Some Part number from the same manufacture Zarlink Semiconductor
SP8611NA1C Asynchronous ECL Divide
SL1935 Single Chip Synthesized Zero IF Tuner
SC220-40 Xpressflow 2020 Ethernet Routing Switch Chipset
VP551E/CG Ntsc/pal Digital Video Encoder
SL5162KGMP1S Multistandard VHF and UHF Television Demodulator
SL541BCM HIGH SLEW RATE Operational Amplifier
MT90826AL1 Quad Digital Switch
ZL49031DCE1 Wide Dynamic Range DTMF Receiver
ZL49010DAA1
MT9171_06 Digital Subscriber Interface Circuit Digital Network Interface Circuit
SC220C0B Xpressflow 2020 Ethernet Routing Switch Chipset
ZN1066 Switching Regulator Control AND Drive UNIT
MT90882 TDM to Packet Processors
KESRX04IG 260 to 470mhz. ASK Receiver with Power Down
SP8602BCM Advance Information
ZL50111GAG2 128, 256, 512 and 1024 Channel Cesop Processors
SL1613CDP Wideband LOG IF Strip Amplifier
SC220I0B Xpressflow 2020 Ethernet Routing Switch Chipset
ZLE10532 Digital Satellite TV Front-end REF Erence Design
VP1058FCGDGAS 8-bit, 25mhz, Video Flash ADC (single + 5V Supply)
VP5511C/CG/GP1N Ntsc/pal Digital Video Encoder
 
0-C     D-L     M-R     S-Z